|
Rich in vitamins A and E, the avocado oil is used in the composition of many cosmetic and pharmaceutical preparations.
It works perfectly for the care of the sensitive or apathetic skins, dehydrated or without dull because of its composition balanced in mono and poly-unsatured fatty-acids.
This vegetable oil is obtained starting from dry avocado pulp, fruit of the avocado tree, a tree which can reach 15 m in height.
Its virtues:
- Anti-wrinkle .
- Protective .
- Nutritive .
- Strengthening .
- Activate the tanning of the skin. .
- Repair the dry, very dry and devitalized skins. .
Excellent care for the eye contour.
Erase the wrinkles and the marks of tiredness.
Attenuate eye rings and bags.
Renovates the features and intensifies the look.
Advised for:
- Preserving skin radiance. .
- Activating the tanning of dark skins. .
- Breaking and dry hair problems. .
Caution:
This oil does not contain a solar filter.
|