|
Its virtues:
- Anti-wrinkle and cutaneous anti-aging
- Renovates dermal tissues
- Make the skin more supple and prevents dry skin
This precious oil is produced from the kernels of the argan tree(Argania spinosa ) which is an endemic tree growing on the arid grounds of the high Atlas in the southwest of Morocco.
This oil is wellknown for all its benefits even if during centuries the Berber women of the Atlas jealously kept the secret of this exceptional oil.
This non roasted cosmetic oil, is cold pressed by hand to guarantee its quality.
Rich in vitamin E (tocopherol approximately 600 Mg/liter) and in essential fatty-acids.
Its properties
- antioxidant and anti free radicals
- Against drying and physiological skin aging (anti wrinkle), by respecting film hydrolipidic and by increasing the nutritive contributions to the level of the cells. Fight against skin aging.
- To start again and stimulate the exchanges and cellular oxygenation by improving quality of intercellular cement.
- To neutralize the anti free radicals and to protect conjunctive tissue.
- To soften the hair.
- In case of acne or chicken pox.
Also advised for:
- The beauty of the hair and the nails.
|